Call Us:
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

160.00 - 300.00 AUD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Use Essential Oil, Perfume, Personal Care, Skin care, Body, Face
  • Form Powder
  • Ingredients Chemicals
  • Quality Safe To Use
  • Skin Type All Types, Dry, Oily, Normal
  • Color Code White
  • Shelf Life 1 Years
  • Supply Ability : 10000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms
  • 160.00 - 300.00 AUD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Safe To Use
  • Powder
  • Chemicals
  • White
  • Essential Oil, Perfume, Personal Care, Skin care, Body, Face
  • 1 Years
  • All Types, Dry, Oily, Normal

Trade Information

  • Paypal, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 10000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 1kg foil bag
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, North America, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Details

  • Whitening Agent : Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (VCE)
  • Inci Name:3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • Chemical Name:3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid, Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether
  • Cas No. 86404-04-8
  • Einecs No. 209-553-4

Product Description

  • Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (VCE) Is An Effective Whitening Agent And Anti-Oxidant That Is Metabolized By The Human Body In The Same Manner As For Regular Vitamin C.

Specification

  • Purity : 99%Min
  • Appearance : White Crystalline Powder
  • Solution(10%) : Colorless
  • Thermal Color Test(50) : Clear

Product Features

  • High Stability 
  • No Color Change
  • Excellent Solubility

Effectiveness

Whitening Effect

  • Clinical Tests Conducted On Human Skin Have Proved That A 2% Cosmetic Formulation Of Evc  Is Effective For Bleaching And Brightening Skin. It Brightens And Tones Sun-Damaged And Dull-Looking Skin With Dark Spots.

Anti-Oxidant Effect

  • Evc Is An Antioxidant With A Powerful Reduction Capability That Dissolves Both In Water And Oil. It Reduces Fat Peroxide Generated With Cosmetics, Prevents Deterioration And Is Metabolized Inside The Human Body Just Like Regular Vitamin C.

Formation And Synthesis Of Collagen

  • Vce Reacts To The Formation And Synthesis Of Skin Cells And Collagen In Proportion To Their Consumption. The Level Of Activation Is About The Same As Ascorbic Acid And Ester Phosphate. Vce Restores The Activities Of Collagen Including Its Formation And Synthesis. Also,  It Reduces The Copper Ion Of Tyrosinase To Diminish Its Activation And Thus Prevent The Formation Of Dark Spots.

Anti-Inflammatory Effect

  • Vce Works As A Powerful Anti-Inflammatory When Applied To The Surface Of Skin. It Suppresses The Development Of Serotonin Edema.

Delivery Of Vitamin C To The Dermis

  • Vce Is Not Only Stable But Also Soluble In Water As Well As Oil, Enabling It To Be Absorbed By The Skin Into The Dermis.

Note

Vitamin C Is A Water-Soluble Antioxidant But Cannot Be Dissolved In Any Other Organic Solvents. Because It Is Structurally Unstable, Vitamin C Has Limited Applications. Vce Dissolves In A Variety Of Solvents Including Water, Oil, And Alcohol And Therefore Can Be Mixed With Any Prescribed Solvents. It Can Be Applied To Suspension, Cream, Lotion, Serum. Water-Oil Compound Lotion,  Lotion With Solid Materials, Masks, Puffs, And Sheets. Also, It Can Be Used As A Material For Brightening And Anti-Aging Skincare Products And The Medical Products That Prevent And Relieve The Fatigue And Inflammation Of Muscles And Joints.


STAHNEK

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
STAHNEK All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.