Call Us:
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Crystals
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Crystals
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Crystals 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Crystals

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Crystals

10000.00 - 12000.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 1 Kilograms
  • 10000.00 - 12000.00 INR/Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 10000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days

Product Description

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Crystals is a qualitative skincare ingredient which remain stable in chemical structure and discolored derivative of ascorbic acid. It helps by preventing deterioration, reducing fat peroxide generated with cosmetics and is metabolized in side the human body just like regular vitamin. Offered 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid Crystals is largely used as an ingredient in skin cream, essence, lotion, latex and gel as it effectively brightens the sun-damaged and dull-looking skin with dark spots.

EVC is the most excellent derivative of ascorbic acid and soluble by both water and solvents.

STABILITY by chemical structure

L-Ascorbic acid(Vitamin C) is a top skincare ingredient because of its proven ability to increase collagen production, but unstable. EVC is very stable in chemical structure and discolored derivative of ascorbic acid. The unique chemical structure, in that the ethyl group forms an ether with the hydroxyl group in 3rd position of L-ascorbic acid (ethoxy group), results in much higher Stability. Other commercialized ascorbic acid derivatives are ethers at the 2-hydroxy position.

B G LOW MOLECULAR WEIGHT for skin penetration

EVC can enter into skin and be metabolized by body as ascorbic acid. it is a powerful inhibitor of melaogenesis. In contrast to other ascorbic acid derivatives, like ascorbyl glucoside or magnesium ascorbyl phosphate, which must undergo cleavage by hydrolytic enzymes for activity, but EVC acts directly. Therefore, it is fater-acting than these material and also shows a longer-term inhibitory effect.

Other Details :

  • Chemical name : Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • INCI name : 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
  • Cas No : 86404-04-8
  • Molecular weight : 204.18

Character & Benefits :

  • Excellent skin whitening and brightening activity
  • High antioxidation effect
  • Collagen sythesis effect
  • Structurally stabilized ascorbic acid
  • High stability
  • Direct, Fast and Long-lasting action
  • Has KFDA status in Korea

Specification :

Appearance(at 25oC)

white crystals or crystalline powder

Ordor

faint characteristic

Color

white or very light yellow crystals

Assay(HPLC)

99%min

Identification

H-NMR by KFDA's method

PH(3%)

3.0~4.5

Melting point

111~116C

Heavy metal

10ppm max

Arsenic

2ppm max

Recommended Use level

0.5~20%

Effect :

Whitening Effect

  • Clinical Tests Conducted On Human Skin Have Proved That A Cosmetic Products Of 2% Evc Is Effective For Bleaching And Brightening Skin. It Brightens Sun-Damaged And Dull-Looking Skin With Dark Spots.
Anti-Oxidant Effect
  • Evc Reduces Fat Peroxide Generated With Cosmetics, Prevents Deterioration And Is Metabolized In Side The Human Body Just Like Regular Vitamin
Synthesis Of Collagen
  • Evc Restores The Activities Of Collagen Including Its Formation And Synthesis. Also, It Reduces The Copper Ion Of Tyrosinase To Diminish Its Activation And Thus Prevent The Formation Of Dark Spot.
Anti-Inflammatory & Allegic Effect
  • Evc Prevent Skin Inflammation And Relieving Fatigue By Suppressing The Development Of Serotonin Edema.

Application :

  • Excellent for use in whitening or anti-aging cosmetics such as essence, skin, cream, lotion, gel and latex.

Safety :

  • EVC is safe on weak acid skin surface and stable in a butter and aqueous solutions at 30oC for 60 days

STAHNEK

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
STAHNEK All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.